skip to Main Content

Mitglieder

Amparo Acker-Palmer

Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Georg Wolfgang Josef Auburger

Experimentelle Neurologie

Uwe Baumann

Schwerpunkt Audiologische Akustik

Hermann Cuntz

Ernst Strüngmann Institute

Thomas Deller

Institute for Clinical Neuroanatomy

Amin Derouiche

Experimental Neurobiology

Sevil Duvarci

Institute of Neurophysiology

Christian Fiebach

Cognitive Neuroscience Lab

Christine M. Freitag

Department of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Pascal Fries

Ernst Strüngmann Institute

Bernhard Gaese

Institut für Zellbiologie und Neurowissenschaft

Gerd Geisslinger

Institut für Klinische Pharmakologie

Alexander Gottschalk

Institute of Biochemistry

Bernd Grünewald

Institut für Bienenkunde

Julio C. Hechavarria

Institute for Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Moritz Helmstaedter

Max Planck Institute for Brain Research

Jochen Kaiser

Institut für Medizinische Psychologie

Christian Kell

Department of Neurology

Matthias Kieslich

Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin

Jochen Klein

Pharmakologisches Institut für Naturwissenschaftler

Monika Knopf

Department of Developmental Psychology

Donat Kögel

Experimental Neurosurgery

Manfred Kössl

Institute for Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Gilles Laurent

Max Planck Institute for Brain Research

Virginie Lecaudey

Institute for Cell Biology and Neuroscience

Johannes J. Letzkus

Max Planck Institute for Brain Research

Stefan Liebner

Institute of Neurology (Edinger-Institute)

Christoph von der Malsburg

Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies

Peter Mombaerts

Max Planck Research Unit for Neurogenetics

Ellen Niederberger

pharmazentrum frankfurt/ZAFES

Manuela Nowotny

Institut für Zellbiologie und Neurowissenschaft

Johannes Pantel

Institut für Allgemeinmedizin

Leo Peichl

Dr. Senckenbergische Anatomie

Karl H. Plate

Edinger Institute

Michael Plichta

Klinik für Psychiatrie, Psychosomatik und Psychotherapie

Abdelhaq Rami

Dr. Senckenbergische Anatomie

Andreas Reif

Department of Psychiatry, Psychosomatics and Psychotherapy

Jochen Roeper

Institut für Neurophysiologie

Hermann Rohrer

Institute of Clinical Neuroanatomy

Felix Rosenow

Department of Neurology

Achim Schmidtko

Pharmakologisches Institut für Naturwissenschaftler

Gaby Schneider

Institut für Mathematik

Klaus Scholich

Institut für Klinische Pharmakologie

Dorothea Schulte

Neurologisches Institut (Edinger Institut)

Erin M. Schuman

Max Planck Institute for Brain Research

Stephan Schwarzacher

Klinische Neuroanatomie

Volker Seifert

Department of Neurosurgery

Yee Lee Shing

Institute of Psychology, Developmental Psychology

Torfi Sigurdsson

Institute of Neurophysiology

Wolf Singer

Ernst-Strüngmann-Institute

David Slattery

Department of Psychiatry, Psychosomatics and Psychotherapy

Jörg Stehle

Dr. Senckenbergische Anatomie

Joachim Steinbach

Dr. Senckenbergisches Institut für Neuroonkologie

Helmuth Steinmetz

Klinik für Neurologie

Tatjana Tchumatchenko

Max Planck Institute for Brain Research

Irmgard Tegeder

pharmazentrum frankfurt/ZAFES

Jochen Triesch

Frankfurt Institute for Advanced Studies

Melissa Le-Hoa Võ

Department of Cognitive Psychology

Karen Zentgraf

Psychology & Sports Sciences

Herbert Zimmermann

Institute of Cell Biology and Neuroscience
Back To Top